Project LINK Meeting
October 2-6, 2000
Hotel Radisson SAS Scandinavia
Oslo, Norway

Participants List
 
(Arranged by the Resident Area)
As of September 22, 2000
You can Click the Name of Participants to Send E-Mail


AREA NAME
AREGENTINA Arturo O'Connell
AUSTRALIA Malcolm Dowling
Duncan Ironmonger
AUSTRIA Heinz Glück
Stefan Schleicher

Andrea Weber
BANGLADESH Salahuddin Ahmad
BRAZIL Eustaquio Reis
BULGARIA Garabed Minassian
CANADA Wendy Dobson
Erin Foster
Hung-Yi Li
Jack Mintz
Peter Pauly
Thomas Wilson
CHILE Paula Andrea Benavides
Gunilla Ryd
Pedro Sainz
CHINA Yu Du
Lisheng Shen
Liping Tao
Tong Wang
Hongyuan Xu
Ye Zhen
COLOMBIA Maria Arbelaez
Luis Garcia
COSTA RICA Juan-Rafael Vargas
CROATIA Andrea Mervar
CUBA Alfredo Gonzalez
CZECH REPUBLIC Milan Klima
DENMARK Jes Asger Olsen
Per Bremer Rasmussen
ESTONIA Ülo Kaasik
FINLAND David Mayes
Jukka Railavo
FRANCE Jean-Louis Brillet
Loic Cadiou
Raymond Courbis
Fabrice Pesin
Pete Richardson
GERMANY Gyorgy Barabas
Ullrich Heilemann
Pavlos Karadeloglou
GHANA Cletus Dordunoo
GREECE Stella Balfoussia
George Zanias
HONG KONG Eden, Siu Hung YU
HUNGARY Andras Simon
Viktor Varpalotai
INDIA Shashanka Bhide
Gangadhar Darbha
V. Pandit
ITALY Carlo D'Adda
Massimo Tivegna
Fernando Zegarra
JAPAN Kanemi Ban
Joe Higaki
Takeshi Ihara
Takayuki Noro
Akiko Tamai
Mitsuru Toida
Kiyomi Watanabe
KOREA Junil Kim
LUXEMBOURG Simon Erlich
MALAWI Martin Ganiza
MALAYSIA Muthi Samudram
NEPAL D. R. Khanal
NETHERLANDS Jan ter Wengel
NEW ZEALAND Ashley Lienert
NIGERIA Sam Olofin
NORWAY Akram Qaisar Farooq
Jorn Rattso
PAKISTAN Ashfaque Khan
PHILIPPINES Ofelia Templo
POLAND Wladyslaw Welfe
Aleksander Welfe
ROMANIA Constantin Ciupagea
RUSSIA Evegny Gavrilenkov
SINGAPORE Edward Teo
Mun Heng Toh
SLOVAK REPUBLIC Ján Haluska
Michal Olexa
SLOVENIA Franjo Stiblar
SOUTH AFRICA Charlotte du Toit
Jan van Heerden
SPAIN Adolfo Castilla
Ramon Mahia
Julian Perez
SWEDEN Villy Bergstrom
Patrik Eriksson
SWITZERLAND Délia Nilles
TAIWAN Ji Chou
Carol Kao
Jin-Lung (Henry) Lin
Chung-Shu Wu
THAILAND Azizul Islam
Pichit Patrawimolpon
TOGO Kodjo Evlo
TURKEY Cengiz Cihan
Orhan Güvenen
Hasan Yurtoalu
UKRAINE Valeriy Heyets
UNITED KINGDOM Janine Aron
Ray Barrell
Stephen Hall
John Walker
Kenneth Wallis
USA Grigor Agabekian
Clive Altshuler
Robert Coen
Paul Collier
Alfredo Coutino
Byron Gangnes
Hsiang-Ling Han
Michael Helmar
Bert Hickman
Pingfan Hong
Gene Huang
Robert Kaufmann
Lawrence Klein
Roberto Mariano
Edouard Nsimba
Suleyman Ozmucur
Terry Roe
Ada Samuelsson
Matthew Shane
Torsten Slřk
Hans Timmer
Jozef van Brabant
VENEZUELA Cristina Rodriguez
VIETNAM Kim Chung Tran
ZAMBIA Ladslous Mwansa